Is Open Nature Bbq Flavored Potato, Spinach, Tomato Veggie Sticks, Bbq Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VEGGIE STICKS (POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEETROOT POWDER [COLOR]), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, FANCY MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS), SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Open Nature Bbq Flavored Potato, Spinach, Tomato Veggie Sticks, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Bbq Flavored Potato, Spinach, Tomato Veggie Sticks, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Eatsmart Snacks Garden Veggie Crisps Potato Tomato & Spinach Sea Salt - 6 Oz
Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Style Bbq Flavored Ridge Cut Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Stick


