Is Open Nature Bbq Flavored Potato, Spinach, Tomato Veggie Sticks, Bbq Vegan?

Ingredients
VEGGIE STICKS (POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEETROOT POWDER [COLOR]), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, FANCY MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS), SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Open Nature Bbq Flavored Potato, Spinach, Tomato Veggie Sticks, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Bbq Flavored Potato, Spinach, Tomato Veggie Sticks, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Eatsmart Snacks Garden Veggie Crisps Potato Tomato & Spinach Sea Salt - 6 Oz
Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Style Bbq Flavored Ridge Cut Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Stick


