This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Open Nature Bbq Flavored Potato, Spinach, Tomato Veggie Sticks, Bbq Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGGIE STICKS (POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEETROOT POWDER [COLOR]), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, FANCY MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS), SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Open Nature Bbq Flavored Potato, Spinach, Tomato Veggie Sticks, Bbq against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Vegetarian? Open Nature Bbq Flavored Potato, Spinach, Tomato Veggie Sticks, Bbq | Spoonful