Is Open Nature Chicken Drumsticks Air Chill - 2 Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken drumsticks
chicken drumsticks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Chicken Drumsticks.
Check Open Nature Chicken Drumsticks Air Chill - 2 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Chicken Drumsticks Air Chill - 2 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Chicken Drumsticks Air Chill - 2 Lb is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsVons
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading


