Is Open Nature Chicken Thighs Bone-in Air Chill - 2.00 Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken thighs
chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Thighs
Check Open Nature Chicken Thighs Bone-in Air Chill - 2.00 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Chicken Thighs Bone-in Air Chill - 2.00 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


