Is Open Nature Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Gluten Free - 18.5 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Easy-to-bake chocolate-chip cookie mix yields sweet, chocolate-forward cookies with a balance of tender interior and lightly crisp edges. Commonly used for classic drop cookies, warm cookie snacks, and bake-sale batches, reviewers note consistent results, straightforward preparation, and generally favorable flavor while reporting occasional variation in chewiness between batches across ovens.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Easy-to-bake chocolate-chip cookie mix yields sweet, chocolate-forward cookies with a balance of tender interior and lightly crisp edges. Commonly used for classic drop cookies, warm cookie snacks, and bake-sale batches, reviewers note consistent results, straightforward preparation, and generally favorable flavor while reporting occasional variation in chewiness between batches across ovens.
Ingredients
rice flour, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, coca butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), brown sugar, cane sugar, potato starch, potato flour, baking soda, slat, xanthan gum
Check Open Nature Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Gluten Free - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Gluten Free - 18.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Gluten Free - 18.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


