Is Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A savory-sweet, tangy dressing with pronounced sesame and ginger notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress green salads, grain bowls, slaws, and as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers note broad versatility, consistent flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity or bold ginger presence with balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger Puree, Expeller Pressed Toasted Sesame Oil, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum

Check Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping