Is Open Nature Free From Creamy Cilantro Lime Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
- egg yolks mix
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, APPLE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, EGG YOLKS MIX (EGG YOLKS, SALT), CILANTRO, GARLIC, SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, SPINACH POWDER, ROWANBERRY EXTRACT (CONTAINS TAPIOCA FLOUR), XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPINACH EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGGS, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: FISH (ANCHOVY), CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP), TREE NUTS (COCONUT, CASHEW, ALMOND), WHEAT, MILK, PEANUT, SESAME.
Check Open Nature Free From Creamy Cilantro Lime Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Free From Creamy Cilantro Lime Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


