Is Open Nature Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 85% Lean 15% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus beef

angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef

Check Open Nature Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 85% Lean 15% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 85% Lean 15% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Open Nature Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 85% Lean 15% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz. | Spoonful