Is Kirkland Signature Ground Beef Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground beef patties

ground beef patties

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Preformed beef patties offer a savory, beef-forward flavor and a tender, juicy texture and performance that holds up to grilling or pan-searing. Common uses include backyard burgers, quick weeknight dinners, and sandwich fillings. Customer reviews note consistent size and convenience, praising taste while occasionally reporting uneven thawing or packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Beef Patties

Check Kirkland Signature Ground Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich