Is Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Sea Salt Caramel - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, milk protein concentrate, soluble corn fiber, cream, erythritol, caramel sauce (water, sugar, sweetened condensed skim milk, glycerin, butter, salt, pectin, natural flavor, citric acid, sodium bicarbonate, caramel color, maul acid, disodium phosphate), contains 1% or less of: sea salt, vegetable glycerin, natural flavor, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum, caramel color, stevia leaf extract
Check Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Sea Salt Caramel - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Sea Salt Caramel - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Sea Salt Caramel - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


