Is Open Nature Kosher Dill Pickle Slicers - 16 FZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh cucumbers, water, vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, calcium chloride, gum arabic, turmeric extract (color), natural flavors, polysorbate 80

Check Open Nature Kosher Dill Pickle Slicers - 16 FZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Kosher Dill Pickle Slicers - 16 FZ is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSandwichGarnish