Is Optavia Frothy Cappuccino Boost Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium caseinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Inulin, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Decaffeinated Coffee, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Green Tea Extract, Caffeine, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vanilla Extract, Vitamins And Minerals Blend. Contains: Milk.
Check Optavia Frothy Cappuccino Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optavia Frothy Cappuccino Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie
About this product
Supplement · Powder


