Is Opti-Free PureMoist Rewetting Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tetronic 1304
- peg-11 lauryl ether acid
tetronic 1304
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Opti-Free PureMoist Rewetting Drops is a Sterile, Buffered, Isotonic, Aqueous Solution That Contains a Citrate/Borate Buffer and Sodium Chloride, with Edetate Disodium 0.05% and Polyquad (Polyquaternium-1) 0,001% Preservatives and Rim-100 (PEG-11 Lauryl Ether Acid) and Tetronic 1304.
Check Opti-Free PureMoist Rewetting Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opti-Free PureMoist Rewetting Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Opti-Free PureMoist Rewetting Drops is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


