Is Opti-men Nutritional Multi Vitamins for Men Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lutein
- choline
- as choline bitartrate
- as magnesium oxide aspartate
- +14 more
lutein
Dietitian noteLutein is a yellow food coloring that can be deriverd from plants or dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 18 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Beta Carotene & Natural Mixed Carotenoids), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Thiamin (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin N, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Cantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate Citrate), Iodine (As Kelp), Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide Aspartate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenomethionine), Copper (As Copper Gluconate), Manganese (As Manganese Gluconate), Chromium (As Chromium Gtf), Amino Blend, Viri Blend, Phyto Blend, Enzy Blend Blend, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Silica, Boron, Lycopene (As Lyc-o-mato Tomato Lycopene), Lutein, Alpha Carotene, Vanadium, Cryptoxanthin, Zeaxanthin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Crosscarmellose (Disintegrant), Magnesium Stearate, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check Opti-men Nutritional Multi Vitamins for Men against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opti-men Nutritional Multi Vitamins for Men in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Vitamins
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent
Where to buy
Opti-men Nutritional Multi Vitamins for Men is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


