Is Optibac Probiotics 30 x Gut Health Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Juice/Puree Concentrates (Apple Juice, Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blackberry Puree), Fructooligosaccharides (FOS Fibres 0.85g), Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium 120mg, 15% NRV*), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Zinc Gluconate (Zinc 8mg, 80% NRV*), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Citrus Fibre, Live Cultures: Bacillus Coagulans Unique IS-2, Natural Flavouring, Vitamin D3 (10µg/400IU, 200% NRV*), *Nutrient Reference Value
Check Optibac Probiotics 30 x Gut Health Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optibac Probiotics 30 x Gut Health Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


