Is Optimum Nutrition BCAA Boost Mango Peach Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Branched Chain Amino Acid Blend (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine) (emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Electrolyte Blend (trisodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), L-citrulline, Acidity Regulators (296, 330), Flavors, Anticaking Agent (551), Sweetener (955), Colors (102, 129). May Contain: Milk, Soy, Egg And Gluten.
Check Optimum Nutrition BCAA Boost Mango Peach Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition BCAA Boost Mango Peach Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Supplement · Powder


