Is Optimum Nutrition BCAA Boost Mango Peach Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- flavors
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Branched Chain Amino Acid Blend (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine) (emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Electrolyte Blend (trisodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), L-citrulline, Acidity Regulators (296, 330), Flavors, Anticaking Agent (551), Sweetener (955), Colors (102, 129). May Contain: Milk, Soy, Egg And Gluten.
Check Optimum Nutrition BCAA Boost Mango Peach Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition BCAA Boost Mango Peach Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Supplement · Powder


