Is Optimum Nutrition Clear Whey Protein Isolate + Collagen Powder Summer Fruit Ice Tea 240g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- riboflavins
- collagen peptides
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate [ Milk ], Collagen Peptides, Natural Flavouring, Vitamin C, Sweetener (Sucralose), Beetroot Concentrate, Vitamin D, Colour (Riboflavins)
Check Optimum Nutrition Clear Whey Protein Isolate + Collagen Powder Summer Fruit Ice Tea 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Clear Whey Protein Isolate + Collagen Powder Summer Fruit Ice Tea 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


