Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade Vegan?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Caffeine (From Tea and/or Coffee Bean), Sucralose, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xantham Gum, Carrageenan), Lecithin, FD&C Blue #2, Inulin. Contains Soy (Lecithin)
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Organic Optimum Power, Blueberry Cinnamon Flax
BLUEBERRY BLISS FLAVOR WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, BLUEBERRY BLISS
Ensure Clear Blueberry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink Nutrition Drink
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


