Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Caffeine (From Tea and/or Coffee Bean), Sucralose, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xantham Gum, Carrageenan), Lecithin, FD&C Blue #2, Inulin. Contains Soy (Lecithin)
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Organic Optimum Power, Blueberry Cinnamon Flax
BLUEBERRY BLISS FLAVOR WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, BLUEBERRY BLISS
Ensure Clear Blueberry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink Nutrition Drink
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


