Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Caffeine (From Tea and/or Coffee Bean), Sucralose, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xantham Gum, Carrageenan), Lecithin, FD&C Blue #2, Inulin. Contains Soy (Lecithin)
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Organic Optimum Power, Blueberry Cinnamon Flax
BLUEBERRY BLISS FLAVOR WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, BLUEBERRY BLISS
Ensure Clear Blueberry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink Nutrition Drink
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


