Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • micronized l-threonine
  • micronized l-methionine caffeine
  • micronized l-lysine hydrochloride
  • +4 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium, Amino Blend: Micronized Taurine, Micronized L-glutamine, Micronized L-arginine, Micronized L-leucine, Beta-alanine, Micronized L-citrulline, Micronized L-isoleucine, Micronized L-valine, Micronized L-tyrosine, Micronized L-histidine, Micronized L-lysine Hydrochloride, Micronized L-phenylalanine, Micronized L-threonine, Micronized L-methionine Caffeine, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Blue 1. Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy.

Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go