Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy + Electrolyte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- L-lysine hydrochloride
- micronized taurine
- L-leucine
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Amino Blend: L.Threonine, L-Leucine, L-Citrulline, L-Theanine, L-Alanyl-L-Glutamine, Micronized Taurine, L-Lysine Hydrochloride, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate and Potassium Benzoate (as Preservatives), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Caffeine (From Tea Leaf and/or Coffee Bean), Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate.
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy + Electrolyte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy + Electrolyte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


