Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Juicy Strawberry Burst Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium, Amino Blend (micronized Taurine, Micronized L-glutamine, Micronized L-arginine, Micronized L-leucine, Beta-alanine (caro-syn), Micronized L-citrulline, Micronized L-isoleucine, Micronized L-valine, Micronized L-histidine, Micronized L-lysine, Hydrochloride, Micronized L-phenylalanine, Micronized L-threonine, Micronized L-methionine), Caffeine, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract. Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Caffeine(from Tea And/or Coffee Bean), Soy Lecithin, Beet Juice Powder (color), Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Juicy Strawberry Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Juicy Strawberry Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon
Ensure Food & Beverage Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Strawberry 6-8 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Supplement · Powder


