Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Juicy Strawberry Burst Vegan?

Ingredients
Sodium, Amino Blend (micronized Taurine, Micronized L-glutamine, Micronized L-arginine, Micronized L-leucine, Beta-alanine (caro-syn), Micronized L-citrulline, Micronized L-isoleucine, Micronized L-valine, Micronized L-histidine, Micronized L-lysine, Hydrochloride, Micronized L-phenylalanine, Micronized L-threonine, Micronized L-methionine), Caffeine, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract. Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Caffeine(from Tea And/or Coffee Bean), Soy Lecithin, Beet Juice Powder (color), Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Juicy Strawberry Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Juicy Strawberry Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon
Ensure Food & Beverage Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Strawberry 6-8 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Supplement · Powder


