Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Juicy Strawberry Burst Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sodium, Amino Blend (micronized Taurine, Micronized L-glutamine, Micronized L-arginine, Micronized L-leucine, Beta-alanine (caro-syn), Micronized L-citrulline, Micronized L-isoleucine, Micronized L-valine, Micronized L-histidine, Micronized L-lysine, Hydrochloride, Micronized L-phenylalanine, Micronized L-threonine, Micronized L-methionine), Caffeine, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract. Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Caffeine(from Tea And/or Coffee Bean), Soy Lecithin, Beet Juice Powder (color), Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Juicy Strawberry Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Juicy Strawberry Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon
Ensure Food & Beverage Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Strawberry 6-8 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Supplement · Powder


