Is Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Peach Lemonade Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino-blend ( Micronized Taurine , Micronized L-glutamine , Micronized L-arginine , Micronized L-leucine , Beta-alanine (As Carnosyn) , Micronized Citrulline , Micronized L-isoleucine , Micronized L-valine , Micronized L-tyrosine , Micronized L-histidine , Micronized L-lysine Hcl , Micronized L-phenylalanine , Micronized L-threonine , Micronized L-methionine ) . Energy Blend ( Caffeine , Green Tea Extract ( Camellia Sinensis ) ( Leaf ) ( Standardized , For , Epigallocatechin Gallate ( EGCG ) ) , Green Coffee Extract ( Bean ) ) . Other Ingredients : Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Calcium Silicate , Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Caffeine ( , from : Tea and/or Coffee Bean ) , Sucralose , Soy Lecithin , Beet Color , Yellow 5 . .
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Peach Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Peach Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz.
Calypso Southern Peach Lemonade - 16 fl oz Glass Bottle
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Peach Lemonade is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


