Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Plant Protein Powder French Vanilla Creme Flavour 21 servings 684g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Natural Flavours, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Cinnamon, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Plant Protein Powder French Vanilla Creme Flavour 21 servings 684g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Plant Protein Powder French Vanilla Creme Flavour 21 servings 684g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Plant Protein Powder French Vanilla Creme Flavour 21 servings 684g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


