Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Strawberries & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid, Salt, Beet Juice Powder (color), Sucralose, Lactase. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Strawberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


