Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Blueberry Lemonade Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscle Matrix : Creatine Monohydrate , Astragin Proprietary Blend : ( Panax Notoginseng Extract [ Root ] , Astragalus Membranaceus Extract [ Root ] ) Performance Composite : Carnosyn Beta-alanine , Micronized L-citrulline , Energy and Focus Complex : Acetyl-L-Carnitine Hydrochloride , N-acetyl L-tyrosine , Caffeine , Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex . Other Ingredients : Citric Acid . Natural And Artificial Flavor . Malic Acid . Calcium Silicate . Silicon Dioxide . Caffeine ( , from : Tea and/or Coffee Bean ) . Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Sucralose , Tartaric Acid . Acesulfame Potassium . Blue 1 .
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Blueberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Blueberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Luna Gluten-Free Mash-Ups Lemonzest and Blueberry Whole Nutrition Bar
Gold Medal Flour - Enriched Bleached Pre-Sifted All-Purpo...
Karma Probiotic Water Blueberry Lemonade
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Blueberry Lemonade is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


