Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Blueberry Lemonade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Muscle Matrix : Creatine Monohydrate , Astragin Proprietary Blend : ( Panax Notoginseng Extract [ Root ] , Astragalus Membranaceus Extract [ Root ] ) Performance Composite : Carnosyn Beta-alanine , Micronized L-citrulline , Energy and Focus Complex : Acetyl-L-Carnitine Hydrochloride , N-acetyl L-tyrosine , Caffeine , Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex . Other Ingredients : Citric Acid . Natural And Artificial Flavor . Malic Acid . Calcium Silicate . Silicon Dioxide . Caffeine ( , from : Tea and/or Coffee Bean ) . Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Sucralose , Tartaric Acid . Acesulfame Potassium . Blue 1 .
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Blueberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Blueberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Luna Gluten-Free Mash-Ups Lemonzest and Blueberry Whole Nutrition Bar
Gold Medal Flour - Enriched Bleached Pre-Sifted All-Purpo...
Karma Probiotic Water Blueberry Lemonade
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Blueberry Lemonade is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


