Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
creatine monohydrate, astragin proprietary blend : (panax notoginseng extract (root) , astragalus membranaceous extract (root)), performance composite : carnosyn beta-alanine, micronized l-citrulline , energy and focus complex : acetyl-l-carnitine hydrochloride, n-acetyl l-tyrosine, caffeine, citrus bioflavonoid complex, other : natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide, caffeine (, from : tea and/or coffee bean), gum blend (cellulose gum , xanthan gum , carrageenan), sucralose, tartaric acid, malic acid, acesulfame potassium, red 40
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Fruit Punch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


