Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Strawberry Lime Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Muscle Matrix IlCreatine Monohydrate, AstraGINT Proprietary Blend L'Astragalus membranaceus Extract (root) & Panax notoginseng Extract (root)]), Performance Composite (Beta-alanine, Micronized L- Citrulline), Flavors, Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 334), Energy & Focus Complex (Acetyl-L-Carnitine HCI, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Caffeine (from Tea and/or Coffee Bean), Citrus Bioflavonoides Complex), Anti-caking Agents (551, 552), Sweeteners (955, 950), Thickeners (460, 415, 407), Beet Juice Powder, Niacin (as Nicotinic Acid), Pantothenic Acid (as d-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Thiamin (as Thiamin HCI, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin).
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Strawberry Lime Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Pre-Workout Strawberry Lime Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Double Rich Chocolate
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Supplement · Powder


