Is Optimum Nutrition Orange Cooler Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavours
  • amino blend micronized taurine micronized l-glutamine micronized l-arginine micronized l-leucine carnosyn beta alanine micronized citruline micronized l-isoleucine micronized l-valine micronized l-tyrosine micronized l-histidine micronized l-lysine micronized l-phenylalanine micronized l-theronine micronized l-methionine

natural & artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Blend Micronized Taurine Micronized L-glutamine Micronized L-arginine Micronized L-leucine Carnosyn Beta Alanine Micronized Citruline Micronized L-isoleucine Micronized L-valine Micronized L-tyrosine Micronized L-histidine Micronized L-lysine Micronized L-phenylalanine Micronized L-theronine Micronized L-methionine, Energy Blend Caffeine (From Green Tea), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Green Coffee Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Inulin, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow 5&6, Fd&c Red 40

Check Optimum Nutrition Orange Cooler Essential AMIN.O Energy™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Optimum Nutrition Orange Cooler Essential AMIN.O Energy™ is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie