Is Optimum Nutrition Tribulus Caps -- 625 mg - 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Silica, Magnesium Stearate
Check Optimum Nutrition Tribulus Caps -- 625 mg - 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Tribulus Caps -- 625 mg - 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Double Rich Chocolate
Optimum Nutrition Essential Amin.o. Energy + Electrolytes Watermelon Splash
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Tribulus Caps -- 625 mg - 100 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


