Is Optislim Malaysian Satay Chicken & Veg With Brown Rice & Quinoa Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malaysian Satay Chicken And Veg Water, Coconut Milk, Cooked Chicken Breast Meat, Peanut, Potato, French Beans, Baby Corn, Sugar, Onion, Seasoning Sauce (soybean, Water, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Lemongrass, Ginger, Corn Starch, Fresh Lime, Garam Masala Powder, Garlic, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Dried Chilli, Guar Gum (e412). Brown Rice & Quinoa Cooked Brown Rice, Red Quinoa, Canola Oil, Mono-diglyceride (e471). Contains Peanut and Soybean. It may also contain Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame, Fish, Crustacean and Mollusc.

Check Optislim Malaysian Satay Chicken & Veg With Brown Rice & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go