Is Optislim VLCD Creamy Chicken Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream powder
- milk
- milk protein
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein [contains Soy Lecithin], Maltodextrin, Cream Powder (10%) [milk], Sugar, Natural Flavours, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil Powder [refined Soybean Oil, Glucose Syrup Solids, Milk Protein, Emulsifier (451)], Anti-caking Agent (551), Antioxidant (307b)], Minerals [calcium Hydrogen Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Copper Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate], Vegetable Powders, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Chicken Powder (0.5%), Food Acid (330), Salt, Herb & Spice, Vitamins [vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin B3, Vitamin A, Vitamin B5, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Biotin, Vitamin B1], Natural Colour (100). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Optislim VLCD Creamy Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optislim VLCD Creamy Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


