Is Ora So Lean & So Clean Organic & Plant-Based Superfood Protein Theobroa Cacao -- 20 Servings Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa, Organic Rice Bran Solubles, Organic Natural Chocolate Flavors, Organic Guar, Organic Monk Fruit, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Acacia, Organic Stevia, Himalayan Sea Salt

Check Ora So Lean & So Clean Organic & Plant-Based Superfood Protein Theobroa Cacao -- 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ora So Lean & So Clean Organic & Plant-Based Superfood Protein Theobroa Cacao -- 20 Servings is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking