Is Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- peg-6
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glycerin, hydrated silica, sodium hexametaphosphate, propylene glycol, peg-6, aqua, zinc lactate, aroma, sodium gluconate, sodium lauryl sulfate, silica, chondrus crispus powder, sodium saccharin, ci 77891, trisodium phosphate, stannous fluoride, stannous chloride, xanthan gum, sodium fluoride, cinnamal, ci 74160, limonene
Check Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


