Is Oral-B Pro-Expert Fresh Breath Whitening Toothpaste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Gluconate, Aroma, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Citrate, Stannous Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Hydroxide, Stannous Chloride, CI 77891, Sodium Fluoride, Limonene
Check Oral-B Pro-Expert Fresh Breath Whitening Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oral-B Pro-Expert Fresh Breath Whitening Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Crest Pro Health Multi Protection Clean Mint CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Oral Rinse, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Where to buy
Oral-B Pro-Expert Fresh Breath Whitening Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


