Is Oral B Pro Expert Professional Protection Clean Mint Toothpaste Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- peg-6
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glycerin, hydrated silica, sodium hexametaphosphate, propylene glycol, peg-6, zinc lactate, aqua, trisodium phosphate, sodium lauryl sulfate, aroma, sodium gluconate, stannous fluoride, sodium saccharin, xanthan gum, carrageenan, cinnamal, pvp, sodium fluoride, eugenol, sodium hydroxide, ci 74160
Check Oral B Pro Expert Professional Protection Clean Mint Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oral B Pro Expert Professional Protection Clean Mint Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Therabreath Invigorating Icy Mint Fresh Breath Oral Rinse
Crest Cavity Protection Fluoride Anticavity Regular Paste Toothpaste 5.7 oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Where to buy
Oral B Pro Expert Professional Protection Clean Mint Toothpaste is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


