Is Therabreath Invigorating Icy Mint Fresh Breath Oral Rinse Vegetarian?

Description
An icy mint oral rinse with a sharp, cooling flavor and thin, watery texture that spreads quickly across the mouth. Users report applying it after brushing, after meals, or before social situations for brief breath freshness; many praise long-lasting cooling effects, while some note a strong, tingling intensity and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An icy mint oral rinse with a sharp, cooling flavor and thin, watery texture that spreads quickly across the mouth. Users report applying it after brushing, after meals, or before social situations for brief breath freshness; many praise long-lasting cooling effects, while some note a strong, tingling intensity and convenience.
Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Menthol, Sodium Chlorite, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Xylitol, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Therabreath Invigorating Icy Mint Fresh Breath Oral Rinse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Therabreath Invigorating Icy Mint Fresh Breath Oral Rinse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Crest Pro Health Multi Protection Clean Mint CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Oral Rinse, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Where to buy
Therabreath Invigorating Icy Mint Fresh Breath Oral Rinse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


