Is Oral-B Pro-Expert Sensitive Calm Sensation Toothpaste 75ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Gluconate, Carrageenan, Aroma, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Citrate, Stannous Fluoride, Sodium Hydroxide, Stannous Chloride, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Sucralose, Glycerin, Citric Acid, CI 42090, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Menthol, Limonene, Anethole

Check Oral-B Pro-Expert Sensitive Calm Sensation Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oral-B Pro-Expert Sensitive Calm Sensation Toothpaste 75ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy