Is Oral-B Pro-Expert Sensitive Calm Sensation Toothpaste 75ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Gluconate, Carrageenan, Aroma, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Citrate, Stannous Fluoride, Sodium Hydroxide, Stannous Chloride, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Sucralose, Glycerin, Citric Acid, CI 42090, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Menthol, Limonene, Anethole
Check Oral-B Pro-Expert Sensitive Calm Sensation Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oral-B Pro-Expert Sensitive Calm Sensation Toothpaste 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crest Pro Health Multi Protection Clean Mint CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Oral Rinse, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
SENSODYNE Extra Whitening Sensitive Teeth Whitening Toothpaste - 0.8 Ounces
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste - 4 Ounces
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces
Where to buy
Oral-B Pro-Expert Sensitive Calm Sensation Toothpaste 75ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


