Is ORANGE ADULT ELECTROLYTE MIX INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED POWDER STICKPACKS, ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial orange flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICA, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.
Check ORANGE ADULT ELECTROLYTE MIX INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED POWDER STICKPACKS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE ADULT ELECTROLYTE MIX INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED POWDER STICKPACKS, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
About this product
Beverage · Stick


