Is ORANGE BLAST FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, ORANGE BLAST Pescatarian?

Description
Intense orange flavor with a concentrated sweetness and syrupy texture, designed to be added dropwise to water or other beverages. Users report quick flavor boost, squeeze bottle, and easy mixing; common review themes include strong citrus taste, occasional artificial notes, and value for on the go use, long lasting finish.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intense orange flavor with a concentrated sweetness and syrupy texture, designed to be added dropwise to water or other beverages. Users report quick flavor boost, squeeze bottle, and easy mixing; common review themes include strong citrus taste, occasional artificial notes, and value for on the go use, long lasting finish.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check ORANGE BLAST FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, ORANGE BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE BLAST FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, ORANGE BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE BLAST FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, ORANGE BLAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


