Is Orange Boba Brown Sugar Milk Ice Bar, Boba Brown Sugar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sugar skim milk
- skim milk vegetable oil
- squid
- yam powder squid ink
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- salt-free butter
- modified butter
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
sugar skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER BOBA(WATER BROWN SUGAR SYRUP(SUGAR BROWN SUGAR CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), YAM POWDER SQUID INK(SQUID, DEXTRIN), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE), PREMIX POWDER(SUGAR SKIM MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL), SAUCE(WATER, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP(BROWN SUGAR, SUCROSE LIQUID, SUGAR), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL, FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), GLUCOSE SYRUP(STARCH(CORN, POTATO, SWEET POTATO), WATER), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP WITH SUGAR(HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUCROSE LIQUID), SKIM MILK VEGETABLE OIL(PALM, COCONUT), MODIFIED BUTTER(SALT-FREE BUTTER, SUGAR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER(GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, GLUCOSE), EMULSIFIER(MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SALT, B-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check Orange Boba Brown Sugar Milk Ice Bar, Boba Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Boba Brown Sugar Milk Ice Bar, Boba Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


