Is ORANGE CARROT MANGO FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE, ORANGE CARROT MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Concentrated Orange Juice, Organic Concentrated Carrot Juice, Organic Mango Puree, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check ORANGE CARROT MANGO FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE, ORANGE CARROT MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CARROT MANGO FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE, ORANGE CARROT MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
ORANGE CARROT MANGO FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE, ORANGE CARROT MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


