Is ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- less of each of the following: nonfat milk
- less of each the following:non fat milk
less of each of the following: nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[WATER, COR SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERFECT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE], ORANGE TOOTSIE ROLL INGREDIENTS: [WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH THE FOLLOWING:NON FAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5], GRAPE TOOTSIE ROLL INGREDIENTS: [WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT MILK, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID,GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6].
Check ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


